WARREN APPLETON | PERSONAL WEBSITE
Home | Plants | Birds | Species at Risk

Deciduous tree Vascular Plants | Coastal Western Hemlock (CWH) Biogeoclimatic Zone Vascular Plants in British Columbia Canada

Species DetailsImageObservations
Scientific NameBetula pendula
Common Name: Silver birch
Type: Deciduous tree
SARA Schedule Not listed
SARA Status Not a federally listed species at risk
COSEWIC Status Not at Risk
Provincial Listing Yellow
Habitat
Biogeoclimatic Zone CWH
Province British Columbia

Warren Appleton

Home

Social Media

LinkedIn

Twitter

© Warren Appleton 2017. All rights reserved.